Pricing

INSPECTION PRICING

Straightforward pricing. Clear choices.

Choose the inspection that fits your home and your next step. Selected thermal imaging is included with every core inspection service.

Core inspection services

InspectionStarting priceBest for
Standard Buyer$350Before purchasing a home
Pre-Listing$350Before putting your home on the market
New Construction Final$350Before final walkthrough and closing
11-Month Warranty$325Before applicable builder warranty deadlines
HomeCheck 365$249New clients / no prior inspection on file
HomeCheck 365 — Returning Client$225Same home with our previous report on file
Premium Inspection$849.00Our most comprehensive inspection.
View Details
Starting prices apply to homes up to 2,000 sq. ft. Larger homes and unusual conditions are quoted before booking.

Standard, pre-listing and new construction final inspections use the size schedule below. Larger-home warranty and HomeCheck 365 pricing is provided by quote.

Pre-listing starts at $350. See the home-size schedule below.

New construction final starts at $350. Phase inspections are quoted separately.

11-Month Warranty starts at $325 for up to 2,000 sq. ft.; larger homes require a quote.

HomeCheck 365 starts at $249, or $225 for returning clients at the same previously inspected home, up to 2,000 sq. ft. Larger homes require a quote.

BEST VALUE

Premium Home Inspection

Starting at $895

Our comprehensive Standard inspection, four specialty services and a practical risk assessment.

  • Standard inspection with selected thermal imaging
  • Radon testing — $150 value
  • Sewer scope — $225 value
  • Mold / indoor air quality testing — starting at $250 value
  • Wood-destroying insect inspection — $100 value
  • Enhanced thermal imaging in selected additional areas
  • Premium Home Risk Assessment
  • 90-day report consultation

$1,075 individual starting-price total · Save $180

Based on a home up to 2,000 sq. ft. and the base specialty testing scope. Additional samples, access needs or expanded services are quoted before booking. Methamphetamine testing is separate.

View Premium details →

Specialty services & add-ons

ServicePrice
Radon testing$150
Sewer scope$225
Mold / indoor air qualityStarting at $250
Wood-destroying insect inspection$100
Methamphetamine testingStarting at $175
Listed rates are for services added to a home inspection. Standalone availability and pricing are confirmed by quote.

Mold and meth testing quotes specify samples and laboratory analysis. Extra samples or expanded testing may change the price. Specialty services are not included in core inspections unless you select Premium or add them separately.

Pricing by home size

Home sizeStandard / Pre-Listing / New Construction FinalPremium
Up to 2,000 sq. ft.$350$895
2,001–3,000 sq. ft.$395$940
3,001–4,000 sq. ft.$450$995
4,001–5,000 sq. ft.$525$1,070
Over 5,000 sq. ft.Custom quoteCustom quote
11-Month Warranty and HomeCheck 365: larger-home pricing by quote.

Final pricing is confirmed before scheduling. Additional charges may apply for multiple structures, detached buildings, unusually complex properties, access needs or additional inspection time.